List of Files in Folder

( Numbers listed are only a guideline, as the lists are being constantly being updated and a few copies have to be removed due to copyright issues )

Folder TypeKBFiles
Artifacts - Ancient2949
Artifacts - Anglo-saxon and Viking3484446204
Artifacts - Medeival873601458
Artifacts - Miscellaneous (up to modern )9171872106
Artifacts - Pre Roman5367879251
Artifacts - Roman8797430372
Totals355579351000

To give you a quick summary of a few of the most frequent keywords see below:

Key wordNumber PDFs
Celt62
Fort62
Gold12
Hoard27
Pottery9
Roman brooches28
Roman fort51
Treasure18
Viking 158
Weapon12